Results 2013

 

OPEN SECTION:

 AWARD  DONATED BY  WINNER
 Adjudicator's Award  Yvonne Murphy-Stage Manager-Bridge Drama
 Best Actor  Denis O'Sullivan- Kilmeen Drama Group
 Best Actress  Irene Kelleher-Kilmeen Drama Group
 Best Supporting Actor  Paul Walsh-Wexford Drama Group
 Best Supporting Actress  Nora Scannell-Kilmeen Drama Group
 Best Set Joe Hammel Cup   Kilmeen Drama Group
 Best Costumes  Boggan's Cup  Bridge Drama Group
 Best Producer  Bank of Ireland Trophy  Tim Coffey assisted by Kevin O'Donovan-Kilmeen Drama Group
 Best Play  RTB Cup  Kilmeen Drama Group-"The Playboy of the Western World"
2nd Place Bridge Drama-"Out of Order"
3rd Place Wexford Drama Group-"Moonshine"

CONFINED SECTION: 

 AWARD  DONATED BY  WINNER
 Adjudicator's Award  Lar Duffy for Choral Work-Kilrush Drama Group
 Best Actor  Pat Bracken-Schull Drama Group
Best Actress   Marie Johnston Memorial Award  Ellie Condren-Kilrush Drama Group
 Best Supporting Actor  Bob Butler & Richard Devereux-Kilmuckridge Drama Group
Best Supporting Actress   Marie Dunne & Anne Sheridan-Kilrush Drama Group
 Best Set  Jim Furlong Memorial Award  Andy Doyle, Michael Johnston, Jason Chawke-Kilmuckridge Drama Group
 Best Costumes  Paddy O'Connor Trophy  Jacinta Kavanagh-Kilrush Drama Group
 Best Producer  Martin Mangan Memorial Award  Edmund Krugel-Schull Drama Group
 Best Play  Echo Cup  Schull Drama Group-"God of Carnage"
2nd Place Kilmuckridge Drama Group-"Sharon's Grave"
3rd Place Kilrush Drama Group-"Our Town"

OVERALL: 

 AWARD  DONATED BY  WINNER
 Best Comedy  John Doyle Award  Bridge Drama
 Best Individual Comedy Performance  Jack Murphy Memorial Award  Ken Murphy-Bridge Drama
 Best Lighting  Myles O'Connor Trophy  Pip Walsh-Wexford Drama Group
 Best Moment of Theatre Mick Byrne Award   Dancing with the Body-Bridge Drama Group
 Best Promising Performance  Tony O'Rourke Memorial Award  Edwina Mullin-D.A.D.S
 Best Presentation  Fr. Frank Stafford Memorial Trophy  Kilmeen Drama Group
 Audience Cup  Kilmeen Drama Group